9 CAROL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 CAROL ST
Mblu
057/ / 0078/ /
Acct#
045800010025
Owner
BEY CATHERINE J
Total Market Value
$149,900
Appraisal
$214,200
PID
2911
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,600$81,600$214,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,800$57,100$149,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBEY CATHERINE J
Co-Owner
Address9 CAROL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$193,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2726/0977
Sale Date06/27/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEY CATHERINE J$193,000 2726/09770006/27/2019
PORCELLO LEONARD$155,000 2534/11510006/09/2011
LAMAGNA MARY SLOMSKI$012514/11581107/30/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $186,729
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 308 0
PTOPatio 168 0
SLBSlab 112 0
   2,884 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS16.00 UNIT$01
SPANSOLAR PANELS32.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$57,100
Appraised Value$81,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,600$81,600$214,200
2023$132,600$81,600$214,200
2022$132,600$81,600$214,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,800$57,100$149,900
2023$92,800$57,100$149,900
2022$92,800$57,100$149,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps