ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
2 ST THOMAS ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2 ST THOMAS ST
Mblu
057/ / 0120/ /
Acct#
046000010010
Owner
TARGONSKI JOAN B
Total Market Value
$173,900
Appraisal
$248,500
PID
2922
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$160,300
$88,200
$248,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$112,200
$61,700
$173,900
Owner of Record
Owner
TARGONSKI JOAN B
Co-Owner
Address
0002 ST THOMAS ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
2295/0102
Sale Date
05/09/2007
Instrument
11
TARGONSKI JOAN B
$0
1
2295/0102
11
05/09/2007
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
1,856
Replacement Cost:
$230,858
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$159,300
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
300
First Floor
1,056
1,056
FUS
Finished Upper Story
800
800
BSM
Basement
768
0
FGR
Garage
552
0
FOP
Open Porch
80
0
3,256
1,856
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.51
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$61,700
Appraised Value
$88,200
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
160.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$160,300
$88,200
$248,500
2023
$160,300
$88,200
$248,500
2022
$160,300
$88,200
$248,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$112,200
$61,700
$173,900
2023
$112,200
$61,700
$173,900
2022
$112,200
$61,700
$173,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps