11 MARSHAL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 MARSHAL DR
Mblu
057/ / 0211/ /
Acct#
046100010030
Owner
DITMAR JAKE
Total Market Value
$159,900
Appraisal
$228,400
PID
2927
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$70,300$228,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,700$49,200$159,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDITMAR JAKE
Co-Owner
Address11 MARSHAL DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$270,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2838/0816
Sale Date04/27/2022
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DITMAR JAKE$270,500 2838/08162504/27/2022
KECK THOMAS L + PATRICIA$011631/00631403/11/2003
KECK THOMAS L + PATRICIA$115,10021631/00561403/11/2003
BANKERS TRUST COMPANY AS$031625/01431402/27/2003
CROMBLEHOLME IRENE A$106,00041278/0079UNKQ04/11/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $175,670
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 621 0
SLBSlab 112 0
   3,541 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,100$70,300$228,400
2023$139,100$70,300$209,400
2022$107,700$70,300$178,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,700$49,200$159,900
2023$97,400$49,200$146,600
2022$75,400$49,200$124,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps