15 MARSHAL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 MARSHAL DR
Mblu
057/ / 0213/ /
Acct#
046100010040
Owner
LEWIS KIMBERLY ANN
Total Market Value
$190,500
Appraisal
$272,100
PID
2928
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,800$70,300$272,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,300$49,200$190,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS KIMBERLY ANN
Co-Owner
Address15 MARSHAL DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2599/0396
Sale Date03/31/2014
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEWIS KIMBERLY ANN$0 2599/03960803/31/2014
LEWIS MICHAEL W + KIMBERLY A$012116/01640112/30/2005
LEWIS MICHAEL W$225,00021582/0308UNKQ11/27/2002
KING STEVEN R + CHERYL C$030603/0266 09/29/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,214
Replacement Cost: $292,509
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt736
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
FHSFinished Half Story 780 546
EAFExp Attic Fin 1,008 504
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 54 0
SLBSlab 156 0
WDKDeck 434 0
   5,228 2,214

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS36.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,800$70,300$272,100
2023$201,800$70,300$272,100
2022$201,800$70,300$272,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,300$49,200$190,500
2023$141,300$49,200$190,500
2022$141,300$49,200$190,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps