25 LINDA LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 LINDA LA
Mblu
057/ / 0304/ /
Acct#
046500010055
Owner
PETRONE MICHAEL J + KELLI A
Total Market Value
$150,500
Appraisal
$215,100
PID
2942
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,800$70,300$215,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,300$49,200$150,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRONE MICHAEL J + KELLI A
Co-Owner
Address0025 LINDA LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1491/0086
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETRONE MICHAEL J + KELLI A$011491/0086  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $208,126
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,344 0
CRLCrawl Space 168 0
FGRGarage 552 0
   3,576 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,800$70,300$215,100
2023$144,800$70,300$215,100
2022$144,800$70,300$215,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,300$49,200$150,500
2023$101,300$49,200$150,500
2022$101,300$49,200$150,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps