13 GLEN OAK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 GLEN OAK DR
Mblu
058/ / 0095/ /
Acct#
047500010035
Owner
HERNDON WILLIAM N + SUSAN E
Total Market Value
$159,300
Appraisal
$227,600
PID
2965
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,300$70,300$227,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,100$49,200$159,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNDON WILLIAM N + SUSAN E
Co-Owner
Address13 GLEN OAK DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$378,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2937/0933
Sale Date05/02/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERNDON WILLIAM N + SUSAN E$378,000 2937/09330005/02/2025
LATULIPPE ARTHUR J II$150,000 2833/08510103/14/2022
LATULIPPE ARTHUR J$182,000 2750/00060003/11/2020
FINNAN KRISTI$208,50012243/0340 11/27/2006
WERMAN MICHAEL +$022192/02680107/13/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,432
Replacement Cost: $212,515
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt375
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,432 1,432
BSMBasement 988 0
FGRGarage 442 0
FOPOpen Porch 252 0
PTOPatio 192 0
SLBSlab 444 0
   3,750 1,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,100$70,300$215,400
2023$145,100$70,300$215,400
2022$145,100$70,300$215,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,600$49,200$150,800
2023$101,600$49,200$150,800
2022$101,600$49,200$150,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps