ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
41 VARNO LA
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
41 VARNO LA
Mblu
063/ / 0292/ /
Acct#
047700010110
Owner
BROWN MATTHEW + ALYSSA M
Total Market Value
$139,700
Appraisal
$199,600
PID
2977
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$129,300
$70,300
$199,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$90,500
$49,200
$139,700
Owner of Record
Owner
BROWN MATTHEW + ALYSSA M
Co-Owner
Address
41 VARNO LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2892/0708
Sale Date
01/02/2024
Instrument
00
BROWN MATTHEW + ALYSSA M
$205,000
2892/0708
00
01/02/2024
GRIFFITH LORRAINE E
$0
1
1788/0102
11
11/14/2003
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1962
Living Area:
1,166
Replacement Cost:
$182,074
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$129,300
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Fin Bsmt
308
First Floor
1,166
1,166
BSM
Basement
1,040
0
FCP
Carport
312
0
PRS
Piers
126
0
2,644
1,166
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$49,200
Appraised Value
$70,300
Total
2024
$129,300
$70,300
$199,600
2023
$129,300
$70,300
$199,600
2022
$129,300
$70,300
$199,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$90,500
$49,200
$139,700
2023
$90,500
$49,200
$139,700
2022
$90,500
$49,200
$139,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps