19 GROVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 GROVE RD
Mblu
063/ / 0014/ /
Acct#
048100010055
Owner
LEBEL RACHAEL
Total Market Value
$145,400
Appraisal
$207,700
PID
3002
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,400$70,300$207,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,200$49,200$145,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEBEL RACHAEL
Co-Owner
Address19 GROVE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2765/0365
Sale Date08/07/2020
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEBEL RACHAEL$215,000 2765/03650708/07/2020
STANDARD LYNDON ROBERT$0 2543/07560112/09/2011
STANDARD LYNDON ROBERT +$214,90012310/0024 06/20/2007
CORREIA NICHAOLAS P$149,90021427/0066UNKQ10/30/2001
PASINI JOHN M$031114/01710104/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $193,570
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
EBREncl Brzwy 160 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 150 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 189 0
   3,075 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,400$70,300$207,700
2023$137,400$70,300$207,700
2022$137,400$70,300$207,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,200$49,200$145,400
2023$96,200$49,200$145,400
2022$96,200$49,200$145,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps