300 SHAKER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
300 SHAKER RD
Mblu
099/ / 0016/ /
Acct#
002400020117
Owner
PPF WE 300 SHAKER ROAD LLC
Total Market Value
$17,388,700
Appraisal
$24,840,900
PID
30144
Building Count
2
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,455,600$3,385,300$24,840,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,018,900$2,369,800$17,388,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPPF WE 300 SHAKER ROAD LLC
Co-OwnerC/O WINSTANLEY ENTERPRISES LLC
Address150 BAKER AVE EXT STE 303
CONCORD, MA 01742
Sale Price$39,500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2698/1110
Sale Date07/16/2018
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PPF WE 300 SHAKER ROAD LLC$39,500,000 2698/11100307/16/2018
WE 300 SHAKER LLC$33,100,000 2659/06340001/25/2017
NIP OWNER LLC$0 2544/1185 01/06/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 448,928
Replacement Cost: $29,876,458
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,913,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Distrib Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height52.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 448,928 448,928
CLPCovered Loading Platform 3,480 0
   452,408 448,928
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $56,571
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Light Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallCeil Min Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
   768 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF1426.00 SF$18,0001
MEZ3W/PARTITIONS600.00 SF$18,1001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET448928.00 SF$314,2001
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS55.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$2,369,800
Appraised Value$3,385,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt120000.00 S.F.$129,0001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  29.00 UNITS$23,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,455,600$3,385,300$24,840,900
2023$21,455,600$3,385,300$24,840,900
2022$21,455,600$3,385,300$24,840,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,018,900$2,369,800$17,388,700
2023$15,018,900$2,369,800$17,388,700
2022$15,018,900$2,369,800$17,388,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps