19 LONGVIEW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 LONGVIEW RD
Mblu
101/ / 0244/ /
Acct#
070900010044
Owner
BASALE GLENN + SUSAN M
Total Market Value
$232,600
Appraisal
$332,300
PID
30166
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$68,000$332,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$47,600$232,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBASALE GLENN + SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address19 LONGVIEW RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$332,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2869/1126
Sale Date04/24/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BASALE GLENN + SUSAN M$332,500 2869/11260004/24/2023
LAVALLEE JUSTIN$247,000 2682/12890012/07/2017
LETOURNEAU BROS$50,000 2657/06200012/28/2016
JEFFREY R STARR REAL ESTATE LLC$36,000 2594/06610712/19/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $259,583
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt450
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FHSFinished Half Story 900 630
BSMBasement 900 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 133 0
WDKDeck 80 0
   3,397 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Zone
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,600
Appraised Value$68,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Inground Pool - CustomHTHeated396.00 S.F.$22,6001
PTOPatioSTStone112.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,600$68,000$346,600
2023$215,800$68,000$283,800
2022$215,800$68,000$283,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,000$47,600$242,600
2023$151,100$47,600$198,700
2022$151,100$47,600$198,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps