11 BOOTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 BOOTH ST
Mblu
059/ / 0104/ /
Acct#
048500010150
Owner
CICORIA TRACY A + MICHAEL W
Total Market Value
$161,600
Appraisal
$230,800
PID
3019
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,100$77,700$230,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,200$54,400$161,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCICORIA TRACY A + MICHAEL W
Co-Owner
Address0011 BOOTH ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$124,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1172/0341
Sale Date12/16/1998
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CICORIA TRACY A + MICHAEL W$124,00011172/0341UNKQ12/16/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $201,423
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement 1,888 0
FSPScreened Porch 528 0
   3,776 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,400
Appraised Value$77,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,100$77,700$230,800
2023$153,100$77,700$230,800
2022$153,100$77,700$230,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,200$54,400$161,600
2023$107,200$54,400$161,600
2022$107,200$54,400$161,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps