42 OAKWOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 OAKWOOD ST
Mblu
076/ / 0081/ /
Acct#
050300020105
Owner
ROSATI JESSICA L
Total Market Value
$172,300
Appraisal
$246,100
PID
3038
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,800$81,300$246,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,400$56,900$172,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROSATI JESSICA L
Co-Owner
Address42 OAKWOOD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2886/0392
Sale Date10/25/2023
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSATI JESSICA L$0 2886/03921110/25/2023
CAMPBELL RONALD EST + ROSATI JESSICA L EXC$0 2876/11691107/18/2023
CAMPBELL RONALD$116,00011240/03220709/30/1999
VINCENT ANNA MARIE$020000/0000 12/06/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,810
Replacement Cost: $232,068
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 625 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 144 0
UQSUnfin 3/4 Story 625 0
WDKDeck 328 0
   4,396 1,810

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage149
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,800$81,300$246,100
2023$164,800$81,300$246,100
2022$164,800$81,300$246,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,400$56,900$172,300
2023$115,400$56,900$172,300
2022$115,400$56,900$172,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps