74 OAKWOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 OAKWOOD ST
Mblu
076/ / 0109/ /
Acct#
050300020175
Owner
NETKOVICK JOHN L+ MADELINE
Total Market Value
$158,700
Appraisal
$226,700
PID
3040
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,900$91,800$226,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,400$64,300$158,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNETKOVICK JOHN L+ MADELINE
Co-Owner
Address0074 OAKWOOD STREET
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0412/0940
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NETKOVICK JOHN L+ MADELINE$010412/0940  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $190,056
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
EAFExp Attic Fin 840 420
BSMBasement 840 0
FGRGarage 352 0
SLBSlab 144 0
TDKTrex Deck 196 0
   3,356 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$64,300
Appraised Value$91,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,900$91,800$226,700
2023$134,900$91,800$226,700
2022$134,900$91,800$226,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,400$64,300$158,700
2023$94,400$64,300$158,700
2022$94,400$64,300$158,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps