293 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
293 ELM ST
Mblu
075/ / 0103/ /
Acct#
000600010333
Owner
ENFIELD TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$295,600
Appraisal
$422,300
PID
30446
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$216,000$422,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,400$151,200$295,600

Owner of Record
OwnerENFIELD TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address820 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0626/0014
Sale Date01/30/1991
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENFIELD TOWN OF$0 0626/00142501/30/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code300
DescriptionInd Land  
ZoneI1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,200
Appraised Value$216,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TWR2Cell Twr 2 Carriers  1.00 UNITS$206,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,300$216,000$422,300
2023$206,300$216,000$422,300
2022$206,300$216,000$422,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,400$151,200$295,600
2023$144,400$151,200$295,600
2022$144,400$151,200$295,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps