92 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 ELM ST
Mblu
043/ / 0026/ /
Acct#
000600020143
Owner
CRYSTAL HILL LLC
Total Market Value
$764,200
Appraisal
$1,091,800
PID
30466
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,200$510,600$1,091,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,800$357,400$764,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCRYSTAL HILL LLC
Co-Owner
Address20 LAMBS WAY
STONINGTON , CT 06378
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2873/0919
Sale Date06/12/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRYSTAL HILL LLC$1,100,000 2873/09190006/12/2023
SPP OUTPARCEL SPE LLC$1,090,905 2812/09010009/10/2021
ENFIELD SQUARE REALTY LLC + ENFIELD CH LLC +$0 2711/09011401/11/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 7,776
Replacement Cost: $1,318,020
Building Percent Good: 41
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$540,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,776 7,776
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
   7,860 7,776

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET7776.00 SF$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
Zone
NeighborhoodC100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$357,400
Appraised Value$510,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt35000.00 S.F.$37,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$581,200$510,600$1,091,800
2023$581,200$510,600$1,091,800
2022$581,200$510,600$1,091,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$406,800$357,400$764,200
2023$406,800$357,400$764,200
2022$406,800$357,400$764,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps