161 RAFFIA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 RAFFIA RD
Mblu
068/ / 0234/ /
Acct#
094000010215
Owner
PELAEZ & ROLO CORPORATION
Total Market Value
$1,013,000
Appraisal
$1,447,200
PID
30519
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,328,700$118,500$1,447,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$930,100$82,900$1,013,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPELAEZ & ROLO CORPORATION
Co-Owner
Address7340 177TH ST
ATTN CARIDAD ALOISE
FRESH MEADOWS, NY 11366
Sale Price$2,700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2917/0762
Sale Date10/01/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PELAEZ & ROLO CORPORATION $2,700,000 2917/07620010/01/2024
MCG ENFIELD LLC$435,000 2900/0072704/01/2024
WOJNAR MITCHELL$0 2274/0032 03/06/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 10,559
Replacement Cost: $1,300,257
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,300,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Hardy Plank
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 10,559 10,559
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
   10,703 10,559

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
Zone
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900
Appraised Value$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt13680.00 S.F.$20,6001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt748.00 S.F.$1,1001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  6.00 UNITS$6,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,328,700$118,500$1,447,200
2023$0$118,500$118,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$930,100$82,900$1,013,000
2023$0$82,900$82,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps