1 HEMLOCK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 HEMLOCK DR
Mblu
076/ / 0189/ /
Acct#
050800010010
Owner
PANACCIONE THOMAS O
Total Market Value
$190,200
Appraisal
$271,600
PID
3053
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$85,100$271,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,600$59,600$190,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPANACCIONE THOMAS O
Co-Owner
Address1 HEMLOCK DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2560/0652
Sale Date09/04/2012
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PANACCIONE THOMAS O$0 2560/0652 09/04/2012
PANACCIONE THOMAS O + KAREN E$010307/0470  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $245,347
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 1,248 0
FGRGarage 552 0
SLBSlab 264 0
   4,440 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage148
Depth
Total Market Land$59,600
Appraised Value$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,500$85,100$271,600
2023$186,500$85,100$271,600
2022$186,500$85,100$271,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,600$59,600$190,200
2023$130,600$59,600$190,200
2022$130,600$59,600$190,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps