36 WEST VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 WEST VIEW DR
Mblu
079/ / 0075/ /
Acct#
051600020070
Owner
WILSON RAMONA
Total Market Value
$131,700
Appraisal
$188,100
PID
3070
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,400$70,700$188,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,200$49,500$131,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON RAMONA
Co-Owner
Address36 WEST VIEW DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$228,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2876/0547
Sale Date07/11/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON RAMONA $228,000 2876/05470007/11/2023
EVANS RITA M EST + WILLIAM J EXC$0 2876/05461107/11/2023
EVANS RITA M EST + WILLIAM J EXC$0 2872/05551105/22/2023
EVANS RITA M$0 2689/0813 03/21/2018
EVANS ARNOLD L + RITA M$010165/0157  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $163,003
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
WDKDeck 40 0
   2,392 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage156
Depth
Total Market Land$49,500
Appraised Value$70,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,400$70,700$188,100
2023$117,400$70,700$188,100
2022$117,400$70,700$188,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,200$49,500$131,700
2023$82,200$49,500$131,700
2022$82,200$49,500$131,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps