53 JONDOT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 JONDOT DR
Mblu
080/ / 0062/ /
Acct#
052100010055
Owner
THOMAS JAIME C
Total Market Value
$116,000
Appraisal
$165,700
PID
3081
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,700$73,000$165,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,900$51,100$116,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS JAIME C
Co-Owner
Address53 JONDOT DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2534/0049
Sale Date05/20/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMAS JAIME C$125,000 2534/00490005/20/2011
GALINSKI JOHN N$58,800 2522/12031411/19/2010
DEUTCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST$117,32112505/06151402/19/2010
LAUREANO WANDA$022058/02480108/24/2005
LAUREANO EZEQUIEL + WANDA I$117,90030582/0087 09/06/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 966
Replacement Cost: $151,972
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 966 966
BSMBasement 812 0
FGRGarage 294 0
SLBSlab 154 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 261 0
WDKDeck 490 0
   2,977 966

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage112
Depth
Total Market Land$51,100
Appraised Value$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,700$73,000$165,700
2023$92,700$73,000$165,700
2022$92,700$73,000$165,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$64,900$51,100$116,000
2023$64,900$51,100$116,000
2022$64,900$51,100$116,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps