34 JONDOT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 JONDOT DR
Mblu
080/ / 0106/ /
Acct#
052100020060
Owner
MILLINGTON HINES SOPHIA +
Total Market Value
$148,600
Appraisal
$212,200
PID
3084
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,700$57,500$212,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,300$40,300$148,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLINGTON HINES SOPHIA +
Co-OwnerDANIELS KAHTANGA
Address34 JONDOT DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2911/0670
Sale Date08/02/2024
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLINGTON HINES SOPHIA +$325,000 2911/06701408/02/2024
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$0 2871/07300305/18/2023
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC $137,685 2867/11001403/23/2023
KLEZOS VINCENT$011581/01090411/25/2002
KLEZOS VINCENT JR$93,90021040/0081UNKQ04/11/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,244
Replacement Cost: $176,685
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,111 1,111
EAFExp Attic Fin 266 133
BSMBasement 1,111 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 104 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
PRSPiers 104 0
   2,768 1,244

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage67
Depth
Total Market Land$40,300
Appraised Value$57,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,700$57,500$212,200
2023$118,100$57,500$175,600
2022$101,100$57,500$158,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,300$40,300$148,600
2023$82,700$40,300$123,000
2022$70,800$40,300$111,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps