79 COTTAGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 COTTAGE RD
Mblu
095/ / 0011/ /
Acct#
052700010105
Owner
STIFEL LAURIE + MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$171,800
Appraisal
$245,400
PID
3101
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,200$86,200$245,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,500$60,300$171,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTIFEL LAURIE + MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address79 COTTAGE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2879/0502
Sale Date08/08/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STIFEL LAURIE + MATTHEW $400,000 2879/05020008/08/2023
HARRIS ALEXANDRA L$223,000 2607/02602508/18/2014
FELDMAN WALTER K SR + LINDA M$0 2577/10600104/29/2013
FELDMAN WALTER K SR$175,00012230/01090110/19/2006
FFELDMAN WALTER C + CAROLYN R$116,00021236/0326UNKQ09/03/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $206,230
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
BSMBasement 840 0
CRLCrawl Space 210 0
PTOPatio 892 0
WDKDeck 48 0
   3,880 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$60,300
Appraised Value$86,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame480.00 S.F.$6,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,200$86,200$245,400
2023$184,100$86,200$270,300
2022$172,200$86,200$258,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,500$60,300$171,800
2023$128,900$60,300$189,200
2022$120,600$60,300$180,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps