24 LAKE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 LAKE DR
Mblu
097/ / 0058/ /
Acct#
053400010090
Owner
PERETTI ROBERT G + PRISCILLA L
Total Market Value
$210,700
Appraisal
$301,100
PID
3125
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,500$121,600$301,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,600$85,100$210,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPERETTI ROBERT G + PRISCILLA L
Co-Owner
Address24 LAKE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1690/0074
Sale Date06/18/2003
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERETTI ROBERT G + PRISCILLA L$255,00011690/0074UNKQ06/18/2003
WILSON JOHN + LOIS MAE$021468/03060102/19/2002
WILSON JOHN$170,00031299/0227UNKQ07/25/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $249,989
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 876 0
CRLCrawl Space 132 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 268 0
PTOPatio 135 0
TDKTrex Deck 200 0
   3,627 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION1008.00 UNIT$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage56
Depth
Total Market Land$85,100
Appraised Value$121,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 S.F.$5,0001
PTOPatioBRBrick156.00 S.F.$1,3001
FGR1GarageFRFrame308.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,300$121,600$292,900
2023$171,300$121,600$292,900
2022$171,300$121,600$292,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,900$85,100$205,000
2023$119,900$85,100$205,000
2022$119,900$85,100$205,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps