21 LAKE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 LAKE DR
Mblu
097/ / 0063/ /
Acct#
053400020055
Owner
FERRATO DANIELLE T + FROMENT
Total Market Value
$171,500
Appraisal
$245,000
PID
3130
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$68,900$245,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,300$48,200$171,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRATO DANIELLE T + FROMENT
Co-OwnerERIC P TRUSTEES
Address21 LAKE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2804/1132
Sale Date07/15/2021
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERRATO DANIELLE T + FROMENT$0 2804/11320407/15/2021
FROMENT THERESA L + PAUL P$0 2804/11290107/15/2021
FROMENT THERESA L$010784/0106 05/26/1993
FROMENT PAUL P + THERESA L$137,50020000/0000 09/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,835
Replacement Cost: $251,629
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,054 1,054
FHSFinished Half Story 864 605
EAFExp Attic Fin 352 176
BSMBasement 64 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 256 0
FGRGarage 240 0
LBMLow Basement 864 0
PTOPatio 452 0
SLBSlab 112 0
   4,258 1,835

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS25.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$48,200
Appraised Value$68,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,100$68,900$245,000
2023$176,100$68,900$245,000
2022$176,100$68,900$245,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,300$48,200$171,500
2023$123,300$48,200$171,500
2022$123,300$48,200$171,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps