2 LAKE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 LAKE DR
Mblu
098/ / 0013/ /
Acct#
053400020090
Owner
PARSONS MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$139,400
Appraisal
$199,100
PID
3131
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,600$78,500$199,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,400$55,000$139,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPARSONS MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address56 SCHOOL ST
WALLINGFORD , CT 06492
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2773/0537
Sale Date10/27/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARSONS MICHAEL$205,000 2773/05370010/27/2020
METIVIER ROMA J$010108/0375 08/17/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $179,968
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
CRLCrawl Space 1,200 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FSPScreened Porch 84 0
PTOPatio 132 0
SLBSlab 126 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 140 0
WDKDeck 248 0
   3,696 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage140
Depth
Total Market Land$55,000
Appraised Value$78,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,600$78,500$199,100
2023$120,600$78,500$199,100
2022$120,600$78,500$199,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,400$55,000$139,400
2023$84,400$55,000$139,400
2022$84,400$55,000$139,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps