ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
74 SPRUCELAND RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
74 SPRUCELAND RD
Mblu
097/ / 0115/ /
Acct#
053600020195
Owner
LABELLE DAVID R TRUSTEE +
Total Market Value
$240,000
Appraisal
$342,900
PID
3141
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$253,700
$89,200
$342,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$177,600
$62,400
$240,000
Owner of Record
Owner
LABELLE DAVID R TRUSTEE +
Co-Owner
GC & JC HOME TRUST
Address
93 RYE ST
EAST WINDSOR, CT 06016
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2930/0770
Sale Date
02/18/2025
Instrument
04
LABELLE DAVID R TRUSTEE +
$0
2930/0770
04
02/18/2025
CALNEN GERALD + JOANN H
$173,000
1
1380/0184
UNKQ
06/15/2001
SLISZ RICHARD E + CHLOE K
$159,770
2
0562/0276
07/09/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1987
Living Area:
2,253
Replacement Cost:
$279,880
Building Percent Good:
86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$240,700
Grade:
C2
Stories
1.5
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
0
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
First Floor
1,186
1,186
FHS
Finished Half Story
1,524
1,067
BSM
Basement
936
0
FGR
Garage
528
0
FOP
Open Porch
20
0
SLB
Slab
250
0
TDK
Trex Deck
349
0
4,793
2,253
SOLAR PANELS
0.00 UNIT
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
070
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.41
Frontage
90
Depth
Total Market Land
$62,400
Appraised Value
$89,200
Bldg #
SPL1
Inground Pool - Typical
UH
Unheated
648.00 S.F.
$13,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$253,700
$89,200
$342,900
2023
$253,700
$89,200
$342,900
2022
$253,700
$89,200
$342,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$177,600
$62,400
$240,000
2023
$177,600
$62,400
$240,000
2022
$177,600
$62,400
$240,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps