70 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 SOUTH RD
Mblu
065/ / 0001/ /
Acct#
002600010165
Owner
BROADLEAF PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$66,630
Appraisal
$194,700
PID
316
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,700$108,000$194,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,700$5,930$66,630

Owner of Record
OwnerBROADLEAF PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address25 SOUTH RD

ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2867/0255
Sale Date03/17/2023
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROADLEAF PROPERTIES LLC$300,000 2867/02552803/17/2023
RAFFIA GARY J$0 2713/04680102/08/2019
RAFFIA MARY M EST OF +$0 2707/1024 11/15/2018
RAFFIA MARY M$0 2677/0002 09/21/2017
RAFFIA MITCHELL J + MARY M$010358/0527  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code711
Description490 Tillable B  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$5,930
Appraised Value$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TBRNPole Barn1616' WH3584.00 S.F.$29,8001
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH1760.00 S.F.$18,7001
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH3584.00 S.F.$38,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,700$108,000$194,700
2023$86,700$108,000$194,700
2022$86,700$108,000$194,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$60,700$5,930$66,630
2023$60,700$5,930$66,630
2022$60,700$5,090$65,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps