40 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 SOUTH RD
Mblu
074/ / 0035/ /
Acct#
002600010185
Owner
CARDONA MIRIEL D + RODRIGUEZ JORGE J
Total Market Value
$165,700
Appraisal
$236,700
PID
318
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,600$67,100$236,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,700$47,000$165,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDONA MIRIEL D + RODRIGUEZ JORGE J
Co-Owner
Address40 SOUTH RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2767/0624
Sale Date08/28/2020
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARDONA MIRIEL D + RODRIGUEZ JORGE J$0 2767/0624 08/28/2020
CORDONA MIRIEL + RODRIGUEZ JORGE$209,000 2692/00450704/18/2018
GLOBAL EXPRESS TRUCKING LLC$103,600 2672/08401407/28/2017
BROUGHAM REO OWNER L P$103,251 2658/06291401/09/2017
WILMGTN SAVGS FUND SOC FSB TRSTEE$0 2649/11111409/08/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $199,518
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
PRSPiers 308 0
WDKDeck 180 0
   3,100 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$47,000
Appraised Value$67,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,600$67,100$236,700
2023$167,700$67,100$234,800
2022$167,700$67,100$234,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,700$47,000$165,700
2023$117,400$47,000$164,400
2022$117,400$47,000$164,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps