24 AVON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 AVON ST
Mblu
074/ / 0167/ /
Acct#
060100020060
Owner
OLSON ANTHONY + NICOLE
Total Market Value
$150,200
Appraisal
$214,600
PID
3209
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,900$71,700$214,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,000$50,200$150,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSON ANTHONY + NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address24 AVON ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2901/0468
Sale Date04/16/2024
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLSON ANTHONY + NICOLE$0 2901/04680804/16/2024
OLSON ANTHONY$0 2671/12630107/19/2017
OLSON ANTHONY + SONYA$100,00011278/0095UNKQ04/11/2000
HULL BARBARA A$020000/0000 08/17/1995
HULL MARK R + BARBARA A$60,00030471/0526 01/12/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,032
Replacement Cost: $219,845
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
CRLCrawl Space 884 0
FGRGarage 528 0
SLBSlab 264 0
WDKDeck 456 0
   4,164 2,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$50,200
Appraised Value$71,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,900$71,700$214,600
2023$142,900$71,700$214,600
2022$142,900$71,700$214,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,000$50,200$150,200
2023$100,000$50,200$150,200
2022$100,000$50,200$150,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps