8 JEFFERSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 JEFFERSON ST
Mblu
074/ / 0071/ /
Acct#
060700020025
Owner
KOSA SHELBY T
Total Market Value
$170,600
Appraisal
$243,800
PID
3220
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$70,300$243,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,400$49,200$170,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSA SHELBY T
Co-Owner
Address8 JEFFERSON ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2709/0284
Sale Date11/29/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOSA SHELBY T$230,000 2709/02840011/29/2018
BELLEFEUILLE BRIAN F +$132,000 2662/12492503/31/2017
EGAN THOMAS P$010857/0228 04/08/1994
EGAN HELEN K$020000/0000 11/23/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,471
Replacement Cost: $192,367
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
FHSFinished Half Story 696 487
BSMBasement 696 0
CRLCrawl Space 288 0
WDKDeck 132 0
   2,796 1,471

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame336.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,500$70,300$243,800
2023$173,500$70,300$243,800
2022$173,500$70,300$243,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,400$49,200$170,600
2023$121,400$49,200$170,600
2022$121,400$49,200$170,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps