19 CEDAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 CEDAR ST
Mblu
083/ / 0068/ /
Acct#
061600010045
Owner
MEUNIER RAYMOND + LUZ
Total Market Value
$187,200
Appraisal
$267,500
PID
3238
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$65,600$267,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,300$45,900$187,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMEUNIER RAYMOND + LUZ
Co-Owner
Address10 DARTMOUTH ST
ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2897/0045
Sale Date02/21/2024
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEUNIER RAYMOND + LUZ$0 2897/00450402/21/2024
MEUNIER RAYMOND + LUZ$290,000 2886/03620010/25/2023
EGOZI DEBORAH BAKER $0 2868/00551103/27/2023
BAKER BARRY WARNER EST OF + $0 2837/06541104/14/2022
BAKER BARRY WARNER EST OF + $0 2837/06541104/14/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,989
Replacement Cost: $279,179
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt700
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FHSFinished Half Story 1,170 819
BSMBasement 1,170 0
FOPOpen Porch 182 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 176 0
   3,868 1,989

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$45,900
Appraised Value$65,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame105.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,900$65,600$267,500
2023$201,900$65,600$267,500
2022$194,200$65,600$259,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,300$45,900$187,200
2023$141,300$45,900$187,200
2022$135,900$45,900$181,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps