9 HAMILTON CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 HAMILTON CT
Mblu
083/ / 0170/ /
Acct#
061800010045
Owner
MARTINEZ DANIEL
Total Market Value
$134,600
Appraisal
$192,300
PID
3241
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,000$66,300$192,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,200$46,400$134,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address9 HAMILTON CT

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2956/0186
Sale Date11/05/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTINEZ DANIEL$295,000 2956/01860011/05/2025
GAMBLE JULIE$199,900 2832/07070003/01/2022
HICINBOTHEM KEVIN + KAREN$180,000 2653/09252511/07/2016
WNUK THADDEUS S EST OF +$0 2653/0866 11/04/2016
WNUK THADDEUS S EST OF +$0 2648/1122 08/24/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,307
Replacement Cost: $187,996
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,307 1,307
BSMBasement 1,307 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FSPScreened Porch 294 0
GRNGreenhouse 110 0
   3,282 1,307

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$46,400
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,600$66,300$191,900
2023$125,600$66,300$191,900
2022$129,200$66,300$195,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,900$46,400$134,300
2023$87,900$46,400$134,300
2022$90,400$46,400$136,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps