17 ALLEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 ALLEN ST
Mblu
083/ / 0206/ /
Acct#
061900010040
Owner
RENAUDETTE RACHEL ANN
Total Market Value
$130,300
Appraisal
$186,100
PID
3246
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,500$67,600$186,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,000$47,300$130,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRENAUDETTE RACHEL ANN
Co-Owner
Address17 ALLEN ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$255,300
Certificate
Book & Page 2882/0459
Sale Date09/08/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RENAUDETTE RACHEL ANN$255,300 2882/04590009/08/2023
SMITH RONALD F EST +BRIAN T ADM+ $0 2882/04581109/08/2023
SMITH RONALD F EST +BRIAN T ADM+$0 2863/10311102/06/2023
SMITH RONALD F$011096/00620102/04/1998
SMITH RONALD F + DONNA J$113,35630542/0762 03/27/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 944
Replacement Cost: $160,187
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 944 944
BSMBasement 944 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 84 0
FGRGarage 252 0
TDKTrex Deck 192 0
   2,416 944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$47,300
Appraised Value$67,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,500$67,600$186,100
2023$118,500$67,600$186,100
2022$107,300$67,600$174,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,000$47,300$130,300
2023$83,000$47,300$130,300
2022$75,100$47,300$122,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps