11 RANDOLPH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 RANDOLPH ST
Mblu
092/ / 0047/ /
Acct#
062300010010
Owner
CT 53 RE LLC
Total Market Value
$726,100
Appraisal
$1,037,400
PID
3259
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$732,900$304,500$1,037,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,000$213,100$726,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCT 53 RE LLC
Co-Owner
Address49 MAIN ST
PROCTOR , VT 05764
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2546/0497
Sale Date02/02/2012
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CT 53 RE LLC$0 2546/04970302/02/2012
CARRIS REELS OF CONNECTICUT$011442/0299 12/10/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 79,075
Replacement Cost: $1,537,675
Building Percent Good: 38
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$584,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mill Bldg
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Knotty Pine
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Laminated Wood
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Min Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 76,323 76,323
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,752 2,752
BSMBasement 14,620 0
FOPOpen Porch 350 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 24 0
ULPUncvrd Loading Platform 120 0
   94,189 79,075

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS7.00 UNIT$7,7001
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF4280.00 SF$29,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodC230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$213,100
Appraised Value$304,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame2484.00 S.F.$23,4001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt82000.00 S.F.$88,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$732,900$304,500$1,037,400
2023$711,400$304,500$1,015,900
2022$711,400$304,500$1,015,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$513,000$213,100$726,100
2023$498,000$213,100$711,100
2022$498,000$213,100$711,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps