4 POWDER RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 POWDER RIDGE RD
Mblu
083/ / 0292/ /
Acct#
062800020010
Owner
LOPEZ WILLIAM JR
Total Market Value
$155,900
Appraisal
$222,700
PID
3266
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,800$68,900$222,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,700$48,200$155,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ WILLIAM JR
Co-Owner
Address4 POWDER RIDGE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$204,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2770/0787
Sale Date09/29/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOPEZ WILLIAM JR$204,500 2770/07870009/29/2020
GAVEY MEAGAN E$180,00012500/0949 11/20/2009
LAWLOR WILLIAM J$022500/09481111/20/2009
LAWLOR WILLIAM J + MARY C$135,90030622/0481UNKQ11/01/1990
ARANSKY FREDERICK M + JEANNE L$53,35040000/0000 05/09/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $176,806
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
EAFExp Attic Fin 832 416
BSMBasement 832 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 66 0
FGRGarage 276 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
   2,856 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$48,200
Appraised Value$68,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,800$68,900$222,700
2023$153,800$68,900$222,700
2022$153,800$68,900$222,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,700$48,200$155,900
2023$107,700$48,200$155,900
2022$107,700$48,200$155,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps