3 COOPER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 COOPER ST
Mblu
092/ / 0177/ /
Acct#
063000010010
Owner
THOROGOOD PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$148,100
Appraisal
$211,600
PID
3267
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,200$76,400$211,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,600$53,500$148,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOROGOOD PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address34 KENNEDY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2677/0257
Sale Date09/25/2017
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOROGOOD PROPERTIES LLC$0 2677/02570309/25/2017
THOROGOOD PHYLLIS$0 2568/02960412/21/2012
THOROGOOD DANE M + PHYLLIS$012437/02331110/17/2008
DORESKI LAWRENCE H THOROGOOD$140,00020000/0000 09/10/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,042
Replacement Cost: $219,450
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,426 1,426
FHSFinished Half Story 880 616
CRLCrawl Space 120 0
FOPOpen Porch 190 0
LBMLow Basement 760 0
PTOPatio 78 0
SLBSlab 546 0
   4,000 2,042

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$53,500
Appraised Value$76,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,200$76,400$211,600
2023$135,200$76,400$211,600
2022$133,900$76,400$210,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,600$53,500$148,100
2023$94,600$53,500$148,100
2022$93,700$53,500$147,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps