11 RIDGEFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 RIDGEFIELD RD
Mblu
092/ / 0169/ /
Acct#
063100020030
Owner
HARRIS KERRY O
Total Market Value
$132,400
Appraisal
$189,100
PID
3273
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,800$66,300$189,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,000$46,400$132,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS KERRY O
Co-Owner
Address11 RIDGEFIELD ROAD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2363/0158
Sale Date12/14/2007
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRIS KERRY O$145,00012363/0158 12/14/2007
CICORIA ANGELINA P$022311/01081106/25/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,032
Replacement Cost: $183,231
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt285
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
EAFExp Attic Fin 480 240
BSMBasement 792 0
EAUExp Attic Unf 312 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 196 0
FGRGarage 308 0
WDKDeck 224 0
   3,104 1,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage72
Depth
Total Market Land$46,400
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,800$66,300$189,100
2023$122,800$66,300$189,100
2022$122,800$66,300$189,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,000$46,400$132,400
2023$86,000$46,400$132,400
2022$86,000$46,400$132,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps