31 PALOMBA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 PALOMBA DR
Mblu
057/ / 0321/ /
Acct#
063200010015
Owner
UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE
Total Market Value
$2,460,100
Appraisal
$3,514,700
PID
3275
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,998,600$516,100$3,514,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,098,900$361,200$2,460,100

Owner of Record
OwnerUNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE
Co-Owner
Address0006 GRIFFIN RD NORTH
WINDSOR, CT 06095
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0535/0604
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE$010535/0604  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 24,782
Replacement Cost: $3,913,212
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,856,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Post Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Min Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height18.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 24,782 24,782
BSMBasement 24,782 0
FOPOpen Porch 5,840 0
   55,404 24,782

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS2.00 UNIT$4,2001
VLT2VAULT-GOOD160.00 SF$01
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF1392.00 SF$18,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code925
DescriptionExempt Comm  
ZoneBR
NeighborhoodC400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$361,200
Appraised Value$516,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt80000.00 S.F.$86,0001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  14.00 UNITS$11,2001
FN2FENCE-6' CHAIN  2000.00 L.F.$17,0001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  5.00 UNITS$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,998,600$516,100$3,514,700
2023$2,998,600$516,100$3,514,700
2022$2,998,600$516,100$3,514,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,098,900$361,200$2,460,100
2023$2,098,900$361,200$2,460,100
2022$2,098,900$361,200$2,460,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps