11 AVON ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 AVON ST EXT
Mblu
074/ / 0155/ /
Acct#
063300010055
Owner
PERRON SHEILA M
Total Market Value
$138,900
Appraisal
$198,400
PID
3281
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,700$70,700$198,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,400$49,500$138,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRON SHEILA M
Co-Owner
Address11 AVON ST EXT

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2919/0900
Sale Date10/28/2024
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERRON SHEILA M $0 2919/09001110/28/2024
PERRON RICHARD J SR + SHEILA M$208,50012188/0003 06/30/2006
HAYDUSKI WANDA H EST OF$022080/02061110/07/2005
HAYDUSKI WANDA H$132,00031263/0248UNKQ01/27/2000
PERRON RICHARD J SR +$112,00041007/0071UNKQ09/16/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,082
Replacement Cost: $183,422
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
BSMBasement 912 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
SLBSlab 170 0
TDKTrex Deck 192 0
   2,908 1,082

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,500
Appraised Value$70,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$5001
PTOPatioSTStone144.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,700$70,700$198,400
2023$127,700$70,700$198,400
2022$126,500$70,700$197,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,400$49,500$138,900
2023$89,400$49,500$138,900
2022$88,600$49,500$138,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps