16 AVON ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 AVON ST EXT
Mblu
074/ / 0159/ /
Acct#
063300020100
Owner
MCKEOWN THOMAS + KIM
Total Market Value
$168,400
Appraisal
$240,600
PID
3282
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,300$72,300$240,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,800$50,600$168,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKEOWN THOMAS + KIM
Co-Owner
Address16 AVON ST EXT
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$222,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2397/0187
Sale Date04/25/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKEOWN THOMAS + KIM$222,00012397/0187 04/25/2008
PHELAN TIMOTHY F + FLYNN$184,50021727/0026UNKQ08/11/2003
LEGAULT JOHN W + BRIGITTE$165,90031507/0149UNKQ05/31/2002
SCAGLINE STEPHEN L$134,00041234/0348UNKQ08/27/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $229,152
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt800
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 256 0
PTOPatio 256 0
WDKDeck 420 0
   3,284 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$50,600
Appraised Value$72,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,300$72,300$240,600
2023$167,000$72,300$239,300
2022$167,000$72,300$239,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,800$50,600$168,400
2023$116,900$50,600$167,500
2022$116,900$50,600$167,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps