26 RYE FIELD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 RYE FIELD DR
Mblu
093/ / 0048/ /
Acct#
063800010070
Owner
FONSECA NORBERT + SHEILA N
Total Market Value
$202,100
Appraisal
$288,700
PID
3303
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,300$88,400$288,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,200$61,900$202,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFONSECA NORBERT + SHEILA N
Co-Owner
Address26 RYE FIELD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2082/0073
Sale Date10/13/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FONSECA NORBERT + SHEILA N$012082/00730110/13/2005
FONSECA SHEILA N$021798/01570112/08/2003
FONSECA NORBERT + SHEILA N$110,71330533/1106 12/09/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $226,272
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt460
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,176 0
FGRGarage 600 0
WDKDeck 360 0
   3,336 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage82
Depth
Total Market Land$61,900
Appraised Value$88,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated800.00 S.F.$16,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,300$88,400$288,700
2023$200,300$88,400$288,700
2022$200,300$88,400$288,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,200$61,900$202,100
2023$140,200$61,900$202,100
2022$140,200$61,900$202,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps