3 RYE FIELD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 RYE FIELD DR
Mblu
082/ / 0030/ /
Acct#
063800020010
Owner
HITAS ELLYN + MOSS LAUREN E
Total Market Value
$179,200
Appraisal
$256,000
PID
3304
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,600$84,400$256,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,100$59,100$179,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHITAS ELLYN + MOSS LAUREN E
Co-Owner
Address25 POND VIEW LANE
STAMFORD, CT 06903
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2672/1091
Sale Date08/01/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HITAS ELLYN + MOSS LAUREN E$215,000 2672/10910008/01/2017
ALVARADO OLGA L$219,90011995/0314 03/31/2005
HOBBY KEITH + JEANE$189,90021809/0350UNKQ01/09/2004
LYNCH MATTHEW A + ROBIN T$132,50031100/0005UNKQ02/27/1998
COLLI-WAGNER AGENCY INC$124,50051088/02132512/22/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,241
Replacement Cost: $211,873
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt442
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,241 1,241
BSMBasement 1,159 0
WDKDeck 552 0
   2,952 1,241

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$59,100
Appraised Value$84,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,600$84,400$256,000
2023$171,600$84,400$256,000
2022$171,600$84,400$256,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,100$59,100$179,200
2023$120,100$59,100$179,200
2022$120,100$59,100$179,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps