2 VALLEY VIEW CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 VALLEY VIEW CIR
Mblu
093/ / 0055/ /
Acct#
063900020005
Owner
SMITKOWSKI PETER A + ANNA M
Total Market Value
$182,400
Appraisal
$260,600
PID
3305
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,200$84,400$260,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,300$59,100$182,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITKOWSKI PETER A + ANNA M
Co-Owner
Address2 VALLEY VIEW CIR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$107,418
Certificate1
Book & Page 0556/0316
Sale Date08/17/1987
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITKOWSKI PETER A + ANNA M$107,41810556/0316 08/17/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,241
Replacement Cost: $215,979
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt340
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,241 1,241
BSMBasement 1,159 0
PTOPatio 180 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,724 1,241

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage135
Depth
Total Market Land$59,100
Appraised Value$84,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,200$84,400$260,600
2023$176,200$84,400$260,600
2022$176,200$84,400$260,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,300$59,100$182,400
2023$123,300$59,100$182,400
2022$123,300$59,100$182,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps