18 MISTY MEADOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 MISTY MEADOW RD
Mblu
083/ / 0337/ /
Acct#
064600020045
Owner
FAUST DENNIS J + PATRICIA A
Total Market Value
$262,100
Appraisal
$374,400
PID
3322
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,300$96,100$374,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,800$67,300$262,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUST DENNIS J + PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address0018 MISTY MEADOW RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$77,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0600/0191
Sale Date07/28/1989
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAUST DENNIS J + PATRICIA A$77,00010600/0191 07/28/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,212
Replacement Cost: $342,341
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt336
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,092 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 204 0
FSPScreened Porch 280 0
PTOPatio 509 0
SLBSlab 112 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 49 0
WDKDeck 16 0
   4,980 2,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$67,300
Appraised Value$96,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,300$96,100$374,400
2023$278,300$96,100$374,400
2022$278,300$96,100$374,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,800$67,300$262,100
2023$194,800$67,300$262,100
2022$194,800$67,300$262,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps