15 DEER RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 DEER RUN
Mblu
083/ / 0323/ /
Acct#
064700010045
Owner
PASCALE TIMOTHY +
Total Market Value
$245,700
Appraisal
$351,000
PID
3323
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$96,100$351,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,400$67,300$245,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPASCALE TIMOTHY +
Co-OwnerROBERT BARBARA
Address15 DEER RUN

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2818/0930
Sale Date10/29/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PASCALE TIMOTHY +$385,000 2818/09302510/29/2021
BLEAU WILLIAM + ASHLEY$307,500 2663/09810004/17/2017
WUNCH DIANA M$0 2594/07810812/20/2013
WUNCH MATTHEW E + DIANA M$280,00011707/0201UNKQ07/15/2003
LOPES MICHAEL C +$199,20021218/02610706/25/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $269,467
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 958 958
FUSFinished Upper Story 930 930
BSMBasement 958 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 396 0
   3,770 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$67,300
Appraised Value$96,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
PTOPatioSTStone128.00 S.F.$1,2001
SPL2Inground Pool - CustomHTHeated420.00 S.F.$21,8001
FOPPorch  192.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,900$96,100$351,000
2023$232,700$96,100$328,800
2022$229,700$96,100$325,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,400$67,300$245,700
2023$162,900$67,300$230,200
2022$160,800$67,300$228,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps