2 TAYLOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 TAYLOR RD
Mblu
101/ / 0194/ /
Acct#
002700010015
Owner
WEST MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$148,300
Appraisal
$211,900
PID
334
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,500$77,400$211,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,100$54,200$148,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address0002 TAYLOR RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2499/0989
Sale Date11/04/2009
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEST MATTHEW$100,00012499/09892511/04/2009
JENKINS LOUISE M$020000/0000 11/04/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $201,903
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 882 882
FHSFinished Half Story 672 470
BSMBasement 882 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 233 0
FGRGarage 504 0
   3,173 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage130
Depth
Total Market Land$54,200
Appraised Value$77,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1ShedFRFrame150.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,500$77,400$211,900
2023$134,500$77,400$211,900
2022$134,500$77,400$211,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,100$54,200$148,300
2023$94,100$54,200$148,300
2022$94,100$54,200$148,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps