ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
25 LONGVIEW RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
25 LONGVIEW RD
Mblu
101/ / 0013/ /
Acct#
070900010060
Owner
DEPOLITO MICHAEL A + JUNE C
Total Market Value
$155,600
Appraisal
$222,300
PID
3354
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$156,700
$65,600
$222,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$109,700
$45,900
$155,600
Owner of Record
Owner
DEPOLITO MICHAEL A + JUNE C
Co-Owner
Address
0025 LONGVIEW RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$127,972
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0530/0445
Sale Date
10/24/1986
DEPOLITO MICHAEL A + JUNE C
$127,972
1
0530/0445
10/24/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
1,787
Replacement Cost:
$233,815
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$156,700
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.5
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Fin Bsmt
400
First Floor
1,160
1,160
FHS
Finished Half Story
896
627
BSM
Basement
896
0
FGR
Garage
264
0
PTO
Patio
342
0
SLB
Slab
264
0
WDK
Deck
20
0
3,842
1,787
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.21
Frontage
70
Depth
Total Market Land
$45,900
Appraised Value
$65,600
Total
2024
$156,700
$65,600
$222,300
2023
$156,700
$65,600
$222,300
2022
$156,700
$65,600
$222,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$109,700
$45,900
$155,600
2023
$109,700
$45,900
$155,600
2022
$109,700
$45,900
$155,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps