28 WEBSTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 WEBSTER RD
Mblu
110/ / 0250/ /
Acct#
072000020020
Owner
VILLANUEVA ALEXIS
Total Market Value
$143,200
Appraisal
$204,500
PID
3373
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,200$81,300$204,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,300$56,900$143,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLANUEVA ALEXIS
Co-Owner
Address28 WEBSTER RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2852/1062
Sale Date09/27/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VILLANUEVA ALEXIS $260,000 2852/10620009/27/2022
MCDOWELL ELOISE C EST OF +$0 2845/07271107/05/2022
MCDOWELL ELOISE C$0 2674/0275 08/21/2017
MCDOWELL AUSTIN + ELOISE C$115,54010551/0503 06/19/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $177,336
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 924 0
FGRGarage 231 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
   2,347 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage82
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,200$81,300$204,500
2023$123,200$81,300$204,500
2022$123,200$81,300$204,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,300$56,900$143,200
2023$86,300$56,900$143,200
2022$86,300$56,900$143,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps