8 ARBOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ARBOR RD
Mblu
110/ / 0210/ /
Acct#
072100020005
Owner
MCCRACKEN RUTH R
Total Market Value
$159,100
Appraisal
$227,300
PID
3381
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,300$84,000$227,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,300$58,800$159,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCRACKEN RUTH R
Co-Owner
Address8 ARBOR RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2575/0840
Sale Date04/01/2013
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCRACKEN RUTH R$0 2575/08400404/01/2013
MARTURANO RUTH R$010583/0913 10/07/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $174,924
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 528 0
CRLCrawl Space 528 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
FGRGarage 432 0
   2,744 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage108
Depth
Total Market Land$58,800
Appraised Value$84,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$13,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,300$84,000$227,300
2023$143,300$84,000$227,300
2022$143,300$84,000$227,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,300$58,800$159,100
2023$100,300$58,800$159,100
2022$100,300$58,800$159,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps