91 CORNELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 CORNELL DR
Mblu
110/ / 0308/ /
Acct#
072700010050
Owner
BLAIR NICHOLAS
Total Market Value
$153,100
Appraisal
$218,700
PID
3391
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,800$80,900$218,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,500$56,600$153,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAIR NICHOLAS
Co-Owner
Address123 MELROSE RD

BROAD BROOK, CT 06016
Sale Price$126,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2735/0365
Sale Date09/25/2019
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLAIR NICHOLAS$126,000 2735/03651409/25/2019
WILMINGTON SAVING FUND SOCIETY FSB$0 2745/01601406/12/2019
FINANCE OF AMERICA REVERSE LLC$170,000 2721/02851105/07/2019
CHASE DONALD P$0 2574/02380403/13/2013
CHASE DONALD P + JOYCE B$010262/0444  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,052
Replacement Cost: $193,159
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt549
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,052 1,052
BSMBasement 972 0
FGRGarage 231 0
WDKDeck 216 0
   2,471 1,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,800$80,900$218,700
2023$137,800$80,900$218,700
2022$137,800$80,900$218,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,500$56,600$153,100
2023$96,500$56,600$153,100
2022$96,500$56,600$153,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps