ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
67 HUNTER LA
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
67 HUNTER LA
Mblu
110/ / 0193/ /
Acct#
072800010030
Owner
PENG SORN
Total Market Value
$160,700
Appraisal
$229,600
PID
3393
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$148,700
$80,900
$229,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$104,100
$56,600
$160,700
Owner of Record
Owner
PENG SORN
Co-Owner
Address
0067 HUNTER LANE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1564/0040
Sale Date
10/21/2002
Instrument
01
PENG SORN
$0
1
1564/0040
01
10/21/2002
PENG SORN + NUON LUY
$121,000
2
0886/0265
UNKQ
09/19/1994
BARR ROBERT JOSEPH+ JUNE-CAROL
$0
3
0000/0000
11/09/1992
BARR ROBERT JOSEPH+ JUNE-CAROL
$0
4
0710/0144
05/29/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
1,452
Replacement Cost:
$215,524
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$148,700
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Fin Bsmt
330
First Floor
1,032
1,032
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
840
420
BSM
Basement
1,032
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
44
0
FGR
Garage
220
0
FSP
Screened Porch
168
0
3,336
1,452
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,600
Appraised Value
$80,900
Total
2024
$148,700
$80,900
$229,600
2023
$148,700
$80,900
$229,600
2022
$148,700
$80,900
$229,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$104,100
$56,600
$160,700
2023
$104,100
$56,600
$160,700
2022
$104,100
$56,600
$160,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps